End of Report

BMX East Regioanl Open Championship 2017

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25/Sep/2017 09:08:57

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 162

Total Riders = 155

Male 6 & Under (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E CHARLIE LONG 1st
431 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E GEORGE FOX 2nd
330 Ipswich BMX Club E WILLIAM HAMMOND 3rd
997 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E CAIDEN THOMPSON 4th
40 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E RUPERT PARFITT 5th
246 Ipswich BMX Club E HARLEY STEELE 6th
156 Ipswich BMX Club E BLAKE ALLISON 7th
058 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E ELENI RUSHFORTH 8th
560 Braintree BMX Racing Club E FINLEY HEIGHES

Male 7 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
782 Braintree BMX Racing Club E HEATH THOMAS 1st
386 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ETHAN WINK 2nd
755 Chesterfield BMX Club M DAVI TIMMA 3rd
431 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E OLLY GILKS-STOKES 4th
730 Braintree BMX Racing Club E OLIVER CATES
THRILL FACTORY UK
5th
000 Ipswich BMX Club E AYDEN GILES 6th
207 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E HAYDEN DORRELL 7th
11.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E NOAH GILL 8th
391 Ipswich BMX Club E FINLEY BOARDMAN 1st-B
40 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E LEWIS MCLAUGHLIN 2nd-B
34 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E FINLAY MCLAUGHLIN 3rd-B
7 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E FINN NESBITT

Male 8 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
845 Braintree BMX Racing Club E KIERON ALTON 1st
01 Derby BMX Club M LOTTE ETMANE 2nd
1.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E LIAM ARNETT 3rd
381 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E CHARLIE IVES 4th
800 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA WEBB 5th
6.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E RUDY BRYCELAND 6th
390 Ipswich BMX Club E HARVEY BOARDMAN 7th
855 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LOUIS DELL 8th
12.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E ROCCO RUSHFORTH 1st-B
397 Ipswich BMX Club E ALBERT STEBBINGS 2nd-B
20 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E JONAH PARFITT 3rd-B

Male 9 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
6 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E ELIZABETH BOWN 1st
354 Ipswich BMX Club E SAMUEL HAMBLING 2nd
1.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E DOMINIC HINES 3rd
586 Ipswich BMX Club E JAMES BOWATER 4th
248 Braintree BMX Racing Club E THOMAS RICHARDSON 5th
28 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E HARVEY PUTLAND
MK EVOLUTION
6th
640 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E BRADLEY GOULDING 7th
55 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E HUGO MCFARLANE-CUSHING 8th
430 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E JACQUES GILKS-STOKES 1st-B
382 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E CHARLIE HODGES
MK EVOLUTION
2nd-B
337 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E ALFIE THOMPSON 3rd-B
15.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E WILLIAM ALEXANDER 4th-B

Male 10 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
33 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E GEOFFREY DINGSDALE
MK EVOLUTION
1
40 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E ELLIOT LEE
MK EVOLUTION
2
1.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSEPH LONG 3
2.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E JORDAN STRINGER 4
816 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E DANNY PATTINSON 5
396 Ipswich BMX Club E JOSEPH STEBBINGS 6
010 Ipswich BMX Club E JACK WEBB 7

Male 11 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
18 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA CATES
THRILL FACTORY UK
1st
01.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E JOSEPH CAREY
Supercross Sorted UK
2nd
01 Braintree BMX Racing Club E FREIA CHALLIS
Haro Bikes UK
3rd
30 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E OWEN PUTLAND
MK EVOLUTION
4th
2 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E JARED HILL
Pure Bicycles
5th
31 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E OLIVER JAMES
MK EVOLUTION
6th
6.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E FREDDIE CADMAN CARPENTER 7th
29 Braintree BMX Racing Club E EDDIE CANNONS 8th
300 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E CHARLIE ROY 1st-B
353 Ipswich BMX Club E SEBASTIAN HAMBLING 2nd-B
457 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E DYLAN WILLIS 3rd-B
9.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E HARLEY PATTLE 4th-B
018 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E HAYDEN TURNER 5th-B

Male 12 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
22 Braintree BMX Racing Club E CAMERON PARRISH
THRILL FACTORY UK
1
54 Braintree BMX Racing Club E EWAN THOMSON 2
2.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSEPH HARRIS
T.N.T.
3
45 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E NOAH BISHOP 4
464 Ipswich BMX Club E OLIVER SMITH 5
16 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E RIO MARKS 6

Male 14 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
30 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA IZZARD 1st
3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E ADAM GILBERT (EX13) 2nd
49 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E SAM PATTINSON
MK EVOLUTION
3rd
744 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA ABBOTT (EX13) 4th
7.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E HARRIET ALEXANDER (EX13) 5th
8.3 Ipswich BMX Club E ABI PIKE (EX13) 6th
3.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E DANIEL ARNETT (EX13) 7th
2.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E ALEXANDER DOREE (EX13) 8th
905 Ipswich BMX Club E JACK ROGERS (EX13) 1st-B
394 Ipswich BMX Club E GEORGE STEBBINGS (EX13) 2nd-B

Male 16 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
3.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E LOUIS FOREMAN (EX15) 1
01.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E BRADLEY MARVELL (EX15) 2
17 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KYLE HILL (EX15)
Pure Bicycles
3
826 Braintree BMX Racing Club E THOMAS KNIGHT (EX15) 4
548 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LEWIS LITTLE (EX15) 5
963 Braintree BMX Racing Club E HARRY COLLINS (EX15) 6
5.3 Ipswich BMX Club E TYLER MARKS 7

Male 17-24 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
12 Braintree BMX Racing Club E MATTHEW GOODWINS 1st
26 Braintree BMX Racing Club E HAYDEN CHALLIS 2nd
30 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KIERAN HARDING
Pure Bicycles
3rd
843 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E RICHARD TOWNSEND (MAST)
Pure Bicycles
4th
318 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E DARREN THOMPSON (MAST) 5th
8.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JULIAN ALLEN (VET)
Team Identiti
6th
12X Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ADRIAN WARDEN
Danger UK
7th
31 Braintree BMX Racing Club E SYDNEY ALLEN 8th
842 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E DAN HARDING (VET) 1st-B
823 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E DARREN FOREMAN (VET) 2nd-B
33 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E JASON BISHOP (VET) 3rd-B

Superclass (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ALAN HILL
Pure Bicycles
1
216 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E BRANDON PRATT 2
14 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA WALLIS
Big Daddy Pure UK
3
6 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA BUTSON
Pure Bicycles
4
3 Ipswich BMX Club E JOHN LILLINGSTONE
Big Daddy Pure UK
5
257 Ipswich BMX Club E ROBBIE GOODMAN 6

Female 7-8 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E ANNALISE CADMAN CARPENTER 1
5.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E EVELYN SOMERVILLE 2
3.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E HEIDI GILL 3
800 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E MEGAN ROY 4
941 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LILY HEIGHES 5

Female 11-12 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
11 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E EVIE HARDING
Pure Bicycles
1
307 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E EDEN DORRELL 2
687 Braintree BMX Racing Club E CHLOE OLLETT 3
249 Braintree BMX Racing Club E MOLLY RICHARDSON 4
395 Ipswich BMX Club E SOPHIE STEBBINGS 5
56 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E LYDIA PARKER 6
846 Ipswich BMX Club E LIBERTY DRAPER (G9-10) 7

Female 15-16 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
20X Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E MORGAN DORRELL 1
4.3 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E ZARA LACHLAN (G13-14)
MK EVOLUTION
2
17 Braintree BMX Racing Club E MOLLY NICE (G13-14)
THRILL FACTORY UK
3
18X Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KITTY BISHOP 4
19X Braintree BMX Racing Club E ROXY HINTON (G13-14)
THRILL FACTORY UK
5
16 Braintree BMX Racing Club E MACEY HINTON
THRILL FACTORY UK
6

15-16 Cruiser (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
6 Braintree BMX Racing Club E CAMERON PARRISH (CR9-12)
THRILL FACTORY UK
1
3 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KYLE HILL (CR13-14)
Pure Bicycles
2
2.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSEPH HARRIS (CR9-12)
T.N.T.
3

30+ Female Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
9 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E LEAH PEARSON 1
6.3 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ABI HILL
Pure Bicycles
2
497 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E LEANNE THOMPSON 3
20 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JEN CANNONS 4
5.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E CARA RUSHFORTH 5
5 Braintree BMX Racing Club E ISABEL POTTER (LC17-29)
Leighton Vans - LNM
6
185 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E CAROLYN GILKS-STOKES 7

Combined Cruisers (30 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
16 Ipswich BMX Club E JOHN LILLINGSTONE (CR17-29)
Big Daddy Pure UK
1st
6 Braintree BMX Racing Club E DANIEL GILBERT (CR17-29) 2nd
9 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KIERAN HARDING (CR17-29)
Pure Bicycles
3rd
562 Braintree BMX Racing Club E ANDY HEIGHES (CR40-44) 4th
1.3X Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E AUSTIN LACHLAN (CR17-29) 5th
3 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E DARREN PUTLAND (CR30-39)
MK EVOLUTION
6th
7 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E PAUL MAIDMENT (CR45+) 7th
495 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E ADRIAN ARNETT (CR30-39)
Club Unknown
8th
14 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ADRIAN WARDEN (CR40-44)
Danger UK
1st-B
476 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E PAUL BARNARD (CR40-44) 2nd-B
589 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E STEVEN HATCH (CR45+) 3rd-B
297 Ipswich BMX Club E MARK HAMMOND (CR30-39) 4th-B
221 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LEE FIRMIN (CR45+) 5th-B
613 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E JACOB ELKIN (CR40-44) 6th-B
041 Ipswich BMX Club E MARK BOARDMAN (CR40-44) 7th-B
1.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E DAVID PATTLE (CR45+) 8th-B
472 Ipswich BMX Club E MARK STEELE (CR30-39) 1st-C
926 Braintree BMX Racing Club E RUSSELL COLLINS (CR45+) 2nd-C
352 Ipswich BMX Club E JONATHAN HAMBLING (CR40-44) 3rd-C
8.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E MATTHEW ALLEN (CR30-39) 4th-C
048 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E PETER GORDON (CR45+) 5th-C
913 Ipswich BMX Club E STEVEN ROGERS (CR30-39) 6th-C
079 Ipswich BMX Club E THOMAS WEBB (CR30-39) 7th-C
3.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E MATTHEW GOODWINS CR-C
836 Ipswich BMX Club E AARON BLACKWELL (CR30-39) 1st-D
4.3 Ipswich BMX Club E LEE MATTHEWS (CR40-44) 2nd-D
561 Braintree BMX Racing Club E STEVE LITTLE (CR45+) 3rd-D
38 Braintree BMX Racing Club E PAUL MOUNSEY (CR45+) 4th-D
827 Ipswich BMX Club E BRYAN GRUMBLE (CR40-44) 5th-D
050 Ipswich BMX Club E CHRIS STEELE (CR30-39) 6th-D

Top of Report