End of Report

BMX East Regioanl Open Championship

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25/Sep/2016 21:52:26

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 168

Total Riders = 162

Male 6 & Under (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5.5 Peckham Challengers BMX Club S Callum FERMOR 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
782 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Heath THOMAS 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
730 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Oliver CATES 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
218 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Stirling HARRIS
MK BMX EVOLUTION
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
88 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Thomas PRESLAND 5th - 13 3rd 4th 6th
001 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Johnathan LOCK 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
5.3 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Ayden GILES 7th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
431 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E George FOX 8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
820 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Noah GILL 1st-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
391 Ipswich BMX Club E Finley BOARDMAN 2nd-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
096 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Jacob ELLIS 3rd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
523 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Leo JACKSON CR-B - 18 6th 6th 6th

Male 7 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
1.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Liam ARNETT
RRC Fly-Supercross
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
800 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Joshua WEBB 2 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
4.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Rudy BRYCELAND 3 14 8th 2nd 2nd 2nd
2.3 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Kieron ALTON 4 14 2nd 4th 4th 4th
205 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Ashlee GILES 5 19 4th 5th 5th 5th
3.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Rocco RUSHFORTH 6 25 5th 7th 7th 6th
8.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Patrick HARPER 7 28 7th 6th 8th 7th
390 Ipswich BMX Club E Harvey BOARDMAN 8 28 6th 8th 6th 8th

Male 8 (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Jared HILL
Pure Bicycles
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
01 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Freia CHALLIS
DK Bicycles Factory Team UK
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
32 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Finley DAVIES
MK BMX EVOLUTION
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
16 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Dominic HINES 4th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
26 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Harvey PUTLAND 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
586 Ipswich BMX Club E James BOWATER 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
354 Ipswich BMX Club E Samuel HAMBLING 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
33 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Jazz NEWTON
BMX Widow Photography
8th - 15 4th 7th 4th
382 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Charlie HODGES 1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
337 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Alfie THOMPSON 2nd-B - 15 5th 4th 6th
049 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Max WALSHAM 3rd-B - 18 7th 6th 5th
640 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Bradley GOULDING 4th-B - 21 8th 6th 7th
55 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Hugo MCFARLANE-CUSHING 5th-B - 20 6th 8th 6th
06 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Brandon BELL 6th-B - 18 6th 5th 7th
8.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E William ALEXANDER 7th-B - 22 7th 7th 8th
444 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Tyler BUDDERY 8th-B - 24 8th 8th 8th

Male 9 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
20 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Geoffrey DINGSDALE
MK BMX EVOLUTION
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
39 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Joseph LONG 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
177 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Lewis EVANS 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
816 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Danny PATTINSON 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
284 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Archie PITCHER 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
36 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Harry KIRBY
Twisted Concepts Doublecross BMX
6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
8.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Jordan STRINGER 7th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
975 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Elliot LEE 8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
756 Ipswich BMX Club E Loris KNIGHTS - 14 4th 5th 5th

Male 10 (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Joseph CAREY
RRC Fly-Supercross
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
18 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Joshua CATES 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
29 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Owen PUTLAND 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
3.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Henry ROWE
Big Daddy / Pure
4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
352 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Oliver JAMES
MK BMX EVOLUTION
5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
25 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Eddie CANNONS 6th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
712 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Luke MORRIS 7th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
42 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Harley PATTLE 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
353 Ipswich BMX Club E Sebastian HAMBLING 1st-B - 13 5th 4th 4th
73 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Freddie CADMAN CARPENTER 2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
10.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Archie ANDREWS 3rd-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
300 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Charlie ROY 4th-B - 18 7th 5th 6th
18X Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E George PRESLAND 5th-B - 20 6th 6th 8th
457 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Dylan WILLIS 6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th
58 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Benjamin OATES 7th-B - 23 8th 8th 7th

Male 12 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
964 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Joshua IZZARD 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
01.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Adam GILBERT (EX11) 2nd - 11 1st 3rd DNF:7
744 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Joshua ABBOTT (EX11) 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
280 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E James PAYNE-FRASER
MK BMX EVOLUTION
4th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
19 Hayes Hawks BMX Club S George FLORY
Pure Bicycles
5th - 12 3rd 2nd DNF:7
32 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Cameron PARRISH (EX11) 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
3.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Alexander DOREE 7th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
682 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Oliver DWYER (EX11) 8th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
831 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Ewan THOMSON (EX11) 1st-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
4.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Daniel ARNETT
RRC Fly-Supercross
2nd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th
588 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Reece MAHONEY (EX11) 3rd-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
8.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Christopher DAVIES 4th-B - 17 7th 6th 4th
986 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Benjamin FOX (EX11) 5th-B - 16 6th 7th 3rd
663 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Harrison BOTTOMLEY 6th-B - 21 7th 7th 7th

Male 14 (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Bradley MARVELL 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
E2 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Sebastian PANTLIN
THRILL FACTORY UK
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
19 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Sydney ALLEN
Team Identiti
3rd - 8 1st 1st 6th
620 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Kele NEWALL 4th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
821 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Sam PATTINSON (EX13)
MK BMX EVOLUTION
5th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
31 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Kyle HILL (EX13)
Pure Bicycles
6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
353 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Louie JAMES (EX13) 7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
48 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Jay HEATH (EX13)
MK BMX EVOLUTION
8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
121 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Alfie BERRIDGE (EX13) 1st-B - 13 4th 5th 4th
056 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Harry BRISTOW 2nd-B - 14 5th 4th 5th
356 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E George STRIDE (EX13) 3rd-B - 16 6th 5th 5th

Male 16 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
14 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Matthew GOODWINS (EX15) 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
29 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Harvey DAVIES (EX15)
MK BMX EVOLUTION
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
31 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Hayden CHALLIS (EX15) 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
27 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Kieran HARDING (EX15)
Pure Bicycles
4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
11 Ipswich BMX Club E Alfie COLE 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Male 17-24 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
21 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Nathan HASTINGS
RRC Fly-Supercross
1st - 10 2nd 1st 7th
061 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Matthew ALLEN (MAST) 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
318 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Darren THOMPSON (MAST) 3rd - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
27 Ipswich BMX Club E Shaun ANDREWS (VET) 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
5 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Ian GUNNER (VET)
Profile Racing Factory World Team
5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
283 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Brandon O'DELL
MK BMX EVOLUTION
6th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
11 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Jason JESSOP (VET) DNF - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
E4 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Bethany CAMPBELL (CHWOM)
DK Bicycles Factory Team UK
DNF - 11 4th 2nd 5th
842 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Dan HARDING (MAST) 1st-B - 13 5th 4th 4th
434 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Jason BISHOP (VET) 2nd-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
371 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Iain MILNE (VET) 3rd-B - 15 5th 6th 4th
23 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Kelsey DIXON (CHWOM)
Profile Racing Factory World Team
4th-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
5.3 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Nathan KAY 5th-B - 18 6th 7th 5th
55 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Troy NEWTON 6th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th

Superclass (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Joshua BUTSON
Pure Bicycles
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
1 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Alan HILL
Pure Bicycles
2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
11 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Joshua WALLIS
Big Daddy Pure UK
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
6X Peckham Challengers BMX Club S Brandon FERMOR 4th - 8 1st 1st 6th
17 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Christian WHITE
Team Identiti
5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
486 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Shane REDGEWELL
Team Identiti
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
4 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Oliver CUTMORE
Team Identiti
7th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
611 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Taylor ANDREWS
DK Bicycles Factory Team UK
8th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
9 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E James KING
DK Bicycles Factory Team UK
1st-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
17.2 Bristol BMX Club SW Albie HOPES
Psykopath Industries
2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
5 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Charlie OGRADY CR-B - 14 4th 5th DNF:5

Female 7-8 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
E6 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Elizabeth BOWN
Twisted Concepts Doublecross BMX
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
52 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Zara HARRIS
MK BMX EVOLUTION
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
249 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Evelyn SOMERVILLE 3 14 4th 4th 3rd 3rd
050 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Heidi GILL 4 16 3rd 5th 4th 4th
395 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Ava STRINGER 5 18 5th 3rd 5th 5th

Female 11-12 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
17 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Abi PIKE 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
12X Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Evie HARDING
Pure Bicycles
2 10 3rd 2nd 3rd 2nd
3.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Harriet ALEXANDER 3 10 2nd 3rd 2nd 3rd
19 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Roxy HINTON 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
6.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Emily STRINGER 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th
333 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Sophie DAVIES 6 25 6th 6th 6th 7th
43 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Niamh BUDDERY 7 27 7th 7th 7th 6th

Female 13-14 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
726 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Morgan DORRELL 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
13 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Kitty BISHOP 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
3.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Molly NICE 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
067 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Drew RAVEN 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
6.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Grace BRYCELAND 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
614 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Macey HINTON (G15-16) 6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
915 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Leah CULFF 7th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
228 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Keily STRINGER DNF - 12 4th 4th 4th
669 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Abbey PATTLE - 13 4th 4th 5th

15-16 Cruiser (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
642 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Hayden CHALLIS 1 6 2nd 1st 1st 2nd
6.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Matthew GOODWINS 2 7 1st 3rd 2nd 1st
6 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Kieran HARDING
Pure Bicycles
3 11 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd
124 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Cameron PARRISH (CR9-12) 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
29 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Owen PUTLAND (CR9-12)
MK BMX EVOLUTION
5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

30+ Female Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Lana REDGEWELL (LC17-29)
Psykopath Industries
1 5 2nd 1st 1st 1st
949 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Leah PEARSON 2 7 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd
295 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Teresa CHALLIS 3 15 3rd 3rd 3rd 6th
615 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Abi HILL
Pure Bicycles
4 18 6th 5th 4th 3rd
497 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Leanne THOMPSON 5 18 4th 4th 6th 4th
5 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Isabel POTTER (LC17-29)
Core BMX - Love Not Money Racing
6 21 5th 6th 5th 5th
16 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Jen CANNONS 7 28 7th 7th 7th 7th

Combined Cruisers (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W2 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Oliver CUTMORE (CR17-29)
Team Identiti
1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
002 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Darren PUTLAND (CR30-39) 2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
140 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Daniel GILBERT (CR17-29) 3rd 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
36 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Paul MAIDMENT (CR45+) 4th 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
6 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Christopher POTTER (CR17-29)
Core BMX - Love Not Money Racing
5th 3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
8 Braintree BMX Racing Club E Julian ALLEN (CR40-44)
Team Identiti
6th 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
495 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Adrian ARNETT (CR30-39)
RRC Fly-Supercross
7th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
869 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Stephen NEWTON (CR45+) 8th 4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
13 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E Jacob ELKIN (CR30-39)
RRC Fly-Supercross
1st-B 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
21 Ipswich BMX Club E Rob HAYNES (CR45+) 2nd-B 5th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
352 Ipswich BMX Club E Jonathan HAMBLING (CR40-44) 3rd-B 7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
578 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Thomas GILES (CR30-39) 4th-B 6th - 14 6th 3rd 5th
326 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E John SOMERVILLE (CR30-39) 5th-B 6th - 15 6th 5th 4th
685 Braintree BMX Racing Club E David PATTLE (CR45+) 6th-B 7th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
40 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E Paul MOUNSEY (CR45+)
MK BMX EVOLUTION
7th-B 8th - 15 6th 4th 5th
827 Ipswich BMX Club E Bryan GRUMBLE (CR40-44) 8th-B 8th - 15 4th 5th 6th
35 Ipswich BMX Club E Mark BOARDMAN (CR30-39) 1st-C - - 17 5th 6th 6th
070 Ipswich BMX Club E Martin HORSLEY (CR45+) 2nd-C - - 19 7th 6th 6th
42 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E Wesley CUSHING (CR40-44) 3rd-C - - 19 5th 7th 7th
476 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E Paul BARNARD (CR40-44) - - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Top of Report