End of Report

BC BMX East 2018 Open Championship - Braintree

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 07/Oct/2018 21:08:29

FINAL PLACE REPORT

Total Entries = 159

Total Riders = 152

Male 6 & Under (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
330 Ipswich BMX Club E WILLIAM HAMMOND 1
246 Ipswich BMX Club E HARLEY STEELE 2
4.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E ARCHIE KIRK 3
700 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E DUDLEY RUDKIN 4
377 Ipswich BMX Club E RYLEY BLACKWELL 5
9 Ipswich BMX Club E SAMUEL LILLINGSTONE 6
239 Ipswich BMX Club E REGGIE BLACKWELL 7

Male 7 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
015 Braintree BMX Racing Club E CHARLIE LONG 1st
431 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E GEORGE FOX 2nd
952 Braintree BMX Racing Club E MAXWELL LAWRENCE 3rd
139.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E BRANDON NIXON 4th
755 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E RORY FOUCHE 5th
019 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E CAIDEN BIRCHALL-ANDERSON 6th
987 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E BENJAMIN HOLLAND 7th
609 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LEO ANDREWS 8th
062 Ipswich BMX Club E BLAKE ALLISON 1st-B
560 Braintree BMX Racing Club E FINLEY HEIGHES 2nd-B
914 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ZACH DANIELS 3rd-B
096 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E JACOB ELLIS 4th-B

Male 8 (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
782 Braintree BMX Racing Club E HEATH THOMAS 1st
386 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ETHAN WINK 2nd
431 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E OLLY GILKS-STOKES 3rd
730 Braintree BMX Racing Club E OLIVER CATES
THRILL FACTORY UK
4th
000 Ipswich BMX Club E AYDEN GILES 5th
755 Derby BMX Club M DAVI TIMMA 6th
45.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E MATTHEW MEADOWS 7th
391 Ipswich BMX Club E FINLEY BOARDMAN 8th
592 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E NIKODEM SZYMCZUK

Male 9 (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
237 Braintree BMX Racing Club E PETR VYSOHLID 1st
2.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E LIAM ARNETT 2nd
381 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E CHARLIE IVES 3rd
3.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E KIERON ALTON 4th
855 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LOUIS DELL 5th
390 Ipswich BMX Club E HARVEY BOARDMAN 6th
060 Chesterfield BMX Club M ZADE FLINT 7th
851 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KYLE DANIELS 8th
609 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E JONO HARRADINE 1st-B
8.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E ROCCO RUSHFORTH 2nd-B
205 Ipswich BMX Club E ASHLEE GILES 3rd-B
639 Braintree BMX Racing Club E RYAN KELSEY 4th-B

Male 10 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
W5 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E ELIZABETH BOWN 1st
56 Ipswich BMX Club E SAMUEL HAMBLING 2nd
20 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E DOMINIC HINES 3rd
430 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E JACQUES GILKS-STOKES 4th
34 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E CHARLIE HODGES
MK EVOLUTION
5th
9.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E JAZZ NEWTON
BMX Widow Photography
6th
278 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E JOSEPH WATSON 7th
640 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E BRADLEY GOULDING 8th
935 Hayes Hawks BMX Club S EMILY TEETON 1st-B
584 Braintree BMX Racing Club E DYLAN MORGAN 2nd-B
632 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E ALFIE CLARKE 3rd-B
844 Hayes Hawks BMX Club S OLIVER WHICKER 4th-B
064 Chesterfield BMX Club M THEON FLINT 5th-B
349 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E HARRISON GLEW 6th-B

Male 12 (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
1.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E FREDDIE CADMAN CARPENTER 1st
27 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E OWEN PUTLAND 2nd
300 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E CHARLIE ROY
MK EVOLUTION
3rd
26 Braintree BMX Racing Club E EDDIE CANNONS
BMX United
4th
50 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E LUKE MORRIS
MK EVOLUTION
5th
67 Ipswich BMX Club E SEBASTIAN HAMBLING 6th
46 Hayes Hawks BMX Club S CHAY YOUNG (EX11) 7th
1 Braintree BMX Racing Club E FREIA CHALLIS
Moore Large/ONeal Race Team
8th
2 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E JARED HILL
Pure Bicycles
1st-B
51 Braintree BMX Racing Club E MILO CULLEN-WHEELER (EX11) 2nd-B
967 Hayes Hawks BMX Club S SHANNON TOBIN 3rd-B
847 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JONATHAN YEO (EX11) 4th-B
57X Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E DANNY PATTINSON (EX11)
MK EVOLUTION
5th-B
57 Braintree BMX Racing Club E ARCHIE ANDREWS 6th-B
61 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E DYLAN WILLIS
MK EVOLUTION
7th-B
35 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSEPH LONG (EX11) 8th-B
018 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E HAYDEN TURNER 1st-C
396 Ipswich BMX Club E JOSEPH STEBBINGS (EX11) 2nd-C
010 Ipswich BMX Club E JACK WEBB (EX11) 3rd-C
853 Braintree BMX Racing Club E BEN OWEN (EX11) 4th-C
603 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LEO TAYLOR (EX11) 5th-C

Male 14 (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
9 Supercross Factory UK JOSEPH CAREY (EX13) 1st
208 Hayes Hawks BMX Club S SHAUN TOBIN 2nd
20 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E OLIVER JAMES (EX13)
MK EVOLUTION
3rd
744 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA ABBOTT 4th
29 Braintree BMX Racing Club E EWAN THOMSON (EX13) 5th
18 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E HARRIET ALEXANDER
Pure Bicycles
6th
11 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA CATES (EX13)
THRILL FACTORY UK
7th
974 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E MACIEJ STODOLAK 8th
2.3 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E DANIEL ARNETT 1st-B
14X Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E EVIE HARDING (EX13)
Pure Bicycles
2nd-B
47 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E NOAH BISHOP (EX13) 3rd-B
67 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E TYLER HOLT 4th-B
464 Ipswich BMX Club E OLIVER SMITH (EX13) 5th-B
394 Ipswich BMX Club E GEORGE STEBBINGS 6th-B

Male 16 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
21 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KYLE HILL
Pure Bicycles
1
548 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LEWIS LITTLE 2
3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E ADAM GILBERT (EX15) 3
34 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E SAM PATTINSON (EX15)
MK EVOLUTION
4
20 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSEPH LITTLE (EX15) 5
52 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E MARCUS HOLT -
29X Club Unknown MATTHEW DIXON -

Master (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
826 Braintree BMX Racing Club E THOMAS KNIGHT (EX17-29) 1
843 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E RICHARD TOWNSEND
Pure Bicycles
2
849 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ADRIAN WARDEN (VET) 3
32 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E JASON BISHOP (VET) 4
842 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E DAN HARDING (VET) 5
78 Braintree BMX Racing Club E MICHAEL WILLIAMSON (EX17-29) 6
47 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E JIMMY CARLETON (VET) 7

Superclass (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
5 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA BUTSON
Pure Bicycles
1st
9 Ipswich BMX Club E JOHN LILLINGSTONE 2nd
15 Braintree BMX Racing Club E TAYLOR ANDREWS 3rd
12 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA WALLIS 4th
14 Braintree BMX Racing Club E SHANE REDGEWELL
Team Identiti
4th
12X Braintree BMX Racing Club E MATTHEW GOODWINS 6th
1 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ALAN HILL
Pure Bicycles
7th
20X Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KIERAN HARDING
Pure Bicycles
8th
15X Braintree BMX Racing Club E SYDNEY ALLEN 1st-B
6 T.N.T. S MEGAN DUHIG 2nd-B

Female 9-10 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
582 Torbay BMX Racing Club SW AMELIA GRATTON (G11-12) 1
147 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E ANNALISE CADMAN CARPENTER 2
941 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LILY HEIGHES (G7-8) 3
800 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E MEGAN ROY 4
2.3 Braintree BMX Racing Club E PHOEBE OLLETT (G7-8) 5
848 Braintree BMX Racing Club E CAITLIN YEO (G7-8) 6
4.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E ELENI RUSHFORTH (G7-8) 7

Female 15-16 (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
2 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E MORGAN DORRELL 1
9X Braintree BMX Racing Club E MOLLY NICE
THRILL FACTORY UK
2
20 Ipswich BMX Club E ABI PIKE (G13-14) 3
22 Braintree BMX Racing Club E ROXY HINTON (G13-14)
THRILL FACTORY UK
4
12 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KITTY BISHOP 5
687 Braintree BMX Racing Club E CHLOE OLLETT (G13-14) 6
395 Ipswich BMX Club E SOPHIE STEBBINGS (G13-14) 7

30+ Female Cruiser (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
5 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E LEAH PEARSON 1
373 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LANA REDGEWELL (LC17-29) 2
2.3X Braintree BMX Racing Club E ISABEL POTTER (LC17-29)
Love Not Money Racing
3
14 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JEN CANNONS
BMX United
4
615 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ABI HILL
Pure Bicycles
5
2.3 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E CARA RUSHFORTH 6
661 Braintree BMX Racing Club E DENISE DELL 7

Combined Cruisers (25 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE
10X Ipswich BMX Club E JOHN LILLINGSTONE (CR17-29) 1st
8X Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KIERAN HARDING (CR17-29)
Pure Bicycles
2nd
900 Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E PAUL MAIDMENT (CR45+) 3rd
6 Braintree BMX Racing Club E DANIEL GILBERT (CR17-29) 4th
2 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E KYLE HILL (CR15-16)
Pure Bicycles
5th
845 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JAMES YEO (CR45+) 6th
4 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E ADRIAN WARDEN (CR45+) 7th
4X Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club E DARREN PUTLAND (CR30-39) 8th
562 Braintree BMX Racing Club E ANDREW HEIGHES (CR40-44) 1st-B
009 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSEPH LITTLE (CR13-14) 2nd-B
221 Braintree BMX Racing Club E LEE FIRMIN (CR45+) 3rd-B
472 Ipswich BMX Club E MARK STEELE (CR30-39) 4th-B
041 Ipswich BMX Club E MARK BOARDMAN (CR40-44) 5th-B
744 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA ABBOTT (CR13-14) 6th-B
836 Ipswich BMX Club E AARON BLACKWELL (CR30-39) 7th-B
579 Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club E FRAZER GLEW (CR45+) 8th-B
297 Ipswich BMX Club E MARK HAMMOND (CR30-39) 1st-C
10 Braintree BMX Racing Club E STEVEN GILBERT (CR45+) 2nd-C
818 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOSHUA CATES (CR9-12)
THRILL FACTORY UK
3rd-C
589 Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club E STEVEN HATCH (CR45+) 4th-C
22 Gosport BMX Club S SAM PERRY-OGDEN (CR9-12)
BMX United
5th-C
578 Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club E THOMAS GILES (CR30-39) 6th-C
16 Ipswich BMX Club E LEE MATTHEWS (CR40-44) 7th-C
595 Braintree BMX Racing Club E JOHN MORGAN (CR40-44) 8th-C
084 Ipswich BMX Club E LEWIS ALLISON (CR30-39) CR-D

Top of Report